Carbon Sprocket cover Ducati 748 749 916 996 998 999 848 1098 1198

Our carbon parts gives on your motorbike a Racing look, a win of weight and a perfect finition. A report Quality/Price unbeatable !

More details

In stock

Sent 26/10/2020, Delivered on 02/11/2020

CAD196

10 Items available

24,17 € tax excl.

Pay in 3x toll from 150 €

Data sheet

WeftPlain
FinitionGloss
GammeCarbone

This product is compatible with :

DUCATI10981098 R2008
DUCATI10981098 R2009
DUCATI10981098 R2010
DUCATI10981098 S2007
DUCATI10981098 S2008
DUCATI10981098 S2009
DUCATI109810982007
DUCATI109810982008
DUCATI11981198 R2009
DUCATI11981198 R2010
DUCATI11981198 S2009
DUCATI11981198 S2010
DUCATI11981198 SP2011
DUCATI119811982009
DUCATI119811982010
DUCATI119811982011
DUCATI748748 R1999
DUCATI748748 R2000
DUCATI748748 R2001
DUCATI748748 R2002
DUCATI748748 R2003
DUCATI748748 S2000
DUCATI748748 S2001
DUCATI748748 S2002
DUCATI7487481996
DUCATI7487481997
DUCATI7487481998
DUCATI7487481999
DUCATI7487482000
DUCATI7487482001
DUCATI7487482002
DUCATI749749 R2003
DUCATI749749 R2004
DUCATI749749 R2005
DUCATI749749 R2006
DUCATI749749 R2007
DUCATI749749 S2003
DUCATI749749 S2004
DUCATI749749 S2005
DUCATI749749 S2006
DUCATI749749 S2007
DUCATI7497492003
DUCATI7497492004
DUCATI7497492005
DUCATI7497492006
DUCATI7497492007
DUCATI848848 EVO2011
DUCATI848848 EVO2012
DUCATI848848 EVO2013
DUCATI8488482008
DUCATI8488482009
DUCATI8488482010
DUCATI9169161996
DUCATI9169161997
DUCATI9169161998
DUCATI996996 R1998
DUCATI996996 R1999
DUCATI996996 R2000
DUCATI996996 R2001
DUCATI996996 R2002
DUCATI996996 R2003
DUCATI996996 S1998
DUCATI996996 S1999
DUCATI996996 S2000
DUCATI996996 S2001
DUCATI996996 S2002
DUCATI996996 S2003
DUCATI9969961998
DUCATI9969961999
DUCATI9969962000
DUCATI9969962001
DUCATI998998 R2001
DUCATI998998 R2002
DUCATI998998 R2003
DUCATI998998 R2004
DUCATI998998 S2001
DUCATI998998 S2002
DUCATI998998 S2003
DUCATI998998 S2004
DUCATI9989982002
DUCATI9989982003
DUCATI9989982004
DUCATI999999 R2003
DUCATI999999 R2004
DUCATI999999 R2005
DUCATI999999 R2006
DUCATI999999 R2007
DUCATI999999 S2003
DUCATI999999 S2004
DUCATI999999 S2005
DUCATI999999 S2006
DUCATI999999 S2007
DUCATI9999992003
DUCATI9999992004
DUCATI9999992005
DUCATI9999992006
Product Reviews
  • Number of Reviews : 2
  • Average Grade : 4.5 /5
Show the attestation of Trust

- For further information on the nature of the review controls, as well as the possibility of contacting the author of the review please consult our CGU.

- No inducements have been provided for these reviews

- Reviews are published and kept for a period of five years

- Reviews can not be modified: If a customer wishes to modify their review then they can do so by contacting Verified Reviews directly to remove the existing review and publish an amended one

- The reasons for deletion of reviews are available here.

  • Jessica L.
  • published the 17/11/2019
  • 4/5
  • following an order made on 10/11/2019
Bien
  • Stanis B.
  • published the 26/08/2019
  • 5/5
  • following an order made on 15/08/2019
Bonne qualité et prix correct
Reviews posted in chronological order
  • 2 reviews
  • More info

    Parts in real carbon with an outside layer of carbon and two internal layers in fiberglass.
    We use an Against-UV varnish of very high quality who gives a perfekt shine and finition. The inside of the parts is painted in matt black.

    Our carbon parts will give some advantages for your motorcycle :
    - lighter as plastic parts, so you will have a better weight/power report and so an increase of performances of your bike
    - more shockproof, it protect your bike in case of fall
    - very beautiful finish of weft whichwill give to your motorcycle a "racing" style used in competition

    Delivered without kit of saw or other fixations, simple assembly instead of the origin parts when they exist. Drillings are made of the parts.
    Sold with invoice and guarantee of 1 year.
    Fast delivery under 48 hours* with the guarantee satisfied or paid off.

    *under disponibility and transport

    30 other products in the same category:

    dispo vente : 1